Candidates

Your Green Team

2019 Candidates

Giovanni Abati
Windsor—Tecumseh
Jennifer Alderson
Essex
Nahed AlShawa
Salaberry—Suroît
Raheem Aman
Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry
Brogan Anderson
Kings—Hants
Jonathan Arnold
York—Simcoe
Payton Ashe
Bourassa
Travis Ashley
Kelowna—Lake Country
Jenica Atwin
Fredericton
Jamil Azzaoui
Laurier—Sainte-Marie
Clement Badra
Mount Royal
Tanya Baertl
Fleetwood—Port Kells
Walter Bauer
Newmarket—Aurora
Glen Beaton
Cardigan
Normand Beaudet
Thérèse-De Blainville
Diane Beauregard
Repentigny
James Beddome
Winnipeg-South Centre
Aline Bégin
Abitibi—Témiscamingue
Frédérik Bernier
Drummond
Claude Bertrand
Pontiac
Louis Bérubé
Madawaska—Restigouche
Paul Bettess
Winnipeg South
Lisa Birtch-Carriere
Oxford
Jason Blanch
Cumberland—Colchester
Thana Boonlert
Calgary Centre
Ceylan Borgers
Rivière-des-Mille-Îles
Conner Borlé
Red Deer—Mountain View
Remo Boscarino-Gaetano
Mississauga—Erin Mills
Lyne Bourdages
Jonquière
Louise Boutin
Vancouver Granville
Michele Braniff
Cambridge
Jesse Brown
Vancouver Centre
Kira Brunner
Lakeland
Abra Brynne
Kootenay—Columbia
Teresa Burgess-Ogilvie
Brampton East
Bridget Burns
Vancouver East
Kiara Cabana-Whiteley
Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou
Amanda Cain
Scarborough Southwest
Chris Caldwell
Etobicoke—Lakeshore
Nick Capra
Parkdale—High Park
William Carnegie
Calgary Forest Lawn
Pierre Carrier
Beloeil—Chambly
Danny Celovsky
Bay of Quinte
Gaël Chantrel
Laurentides—Labelle
Max Chapman
Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing
Nicole Charette
Mégantic—L'Érable
Andre-Philippe Chenail
Saint-Jean
Candice Christmas
Kingston and the Islands
Alex Clark
Egmont
Bill Clary
Cypress Hills—Grasslands
Sarah Climenhaga
Toronto—St. Paul’s
Tyler Colbourne
Labrador
Hannah Conover-Arthurs
Davenport
Jean-Luc Cooke
Nepean
William Crumplin
Sudbury
Tom Cull
London—Fanshawe
Iain Currie
Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo
Liana Canton Cusmano
Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs
Domenic Cusmano
Honoré-Mercier
Norbert D'Costa
Brampton North
Normand Dallaire
Brome—Missisquoi
Jane Davidson
Brampton West
Mark de Bruijn
North Island—Powell River
Greg De Luca
Brossard—Saint-Lambert
Suzanne De montigny
New Westminster—Burnaby
Reuben DeBoer
Eglinton—Lawrence
Craig DeCraene
Delta
Brian Deheer
Fort McMurray—Cold Lake
Patty Deitch
Miramichi—Grand Lake
Jean Désy
Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie
Dale Dewar
Regina—Qu'Appelle
Macarena Diab
Louis-Hébert
Guy Dostaler
Gatineau
Clive Doucet
Cape Breton—Canso
Dennis Drainville
Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
Emily Drzymala
Edmonton—Wetaskiwin
Denis Ducharme
Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup
Stéphanie Dufresne
Saint-Maurice—Champlain
Rob Dunbar
St. Albert—Edmonton
Marie Duplessis
Trois-Rivières
Steve Dyck
Guelph
Carol Dyck
London North Centre
Anthony Edmonds
Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook
Beverley Eert
Portage—Lisgar
Dalila Elhak
Beauport—Limoilou
James Elwick
Oakville
Janet Errygers
Flamborough—Glanbrook
Paul Falvo
Northwest Territories
Kaija Farstad
Langley—Aldergrove
Franco Fiori
La Pointe-de-l'Île
Timothy Flemming
Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill
Peter Forint
Pickering—Uxbridge
Josiane Fortin
Beauce
Lois Foster
Sydney—Victoria
Stephen Fowler
Abbotsford
Elizabeth Fraser
Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock
Karen Fraser
Brampton South
Tamela Friesen
Regina—Wascana
Raquel Fronte
Vaughan—Woodbridge
Julie Gagnon-Bond
Lac-Saint-Jean
Victoria Galea
Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas
Dany Gariépy
Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères
Marie-Claude Gaudet
Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier
Jacques Gélineau
Manicouagan
Nancy Ghuman
Etobicoke North
Daniel Giavedoni
Don Valley North
Janine Gibson
Provencher
Dean Gibson
Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek
Stephanie Goertz
Kitchener—Conestoga
Alexander Gomm
Nipissing—Timiskaming
Mathieu Goyette
Montcalm
Tim Grant
University—Rosedale
Judy N Green
West Nova
Daniel Green
Outremont
Robert Green
Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount
Arthur Green
Chilliwack—Hope
Jocelyn Grosse
Calgary Nose Hill
Richard Guertin
Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d’Orléans—​Charlevoix
Meryam Haddad
Châteauguay—Lacolle
Dordana Hakimzadah
Scarborough Centre
Jessica Hamilton
Scarborough—Rouge Park
Shannon Hawthorne
Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner
Alexandra Hayward
St. John's South—Mount Pearl
Eleanor Hayward
Milton
Ericha Hendel
Elgin—Middlesex—London
Tanya Herbert
Edmonton Mill Woods
Chris Hill
Mississauga—Streetsville
Beverly (Pixie) Hobby
South Surrey—White Rock
Mary Ann Hodge
London West
Laura Horth-Lepage
Richmond—Arthabaska
Michael Houghton
Oakville North—Burlington
Marguerite Howells
Alfred-Pellan
Tara Howse
South Okanagan—West Kootenay
Sabrina Huet-Côté
Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot
Quinn Hunt
Windsor West
Naomi Hunter
Regina—Lewvan
Lydia Hwitsum
Cowichan—Malahat—Langford
Bruce Hyer
Thunder Bay—Superior North
Nicole Iaci
Steveston—Richmond East
Sherri Jackson
Simcoe—Grey
Wayne James
Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman
Ariane Jaschke
Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge
Barbara Joannette
La Prairie
Luc Joli-Coeur
Québec
Susan Jonah
New Brunswick Southwest
Bob Jonkman
Brantford—Brant
Elvin Kao
Markham—Unionville
Anna Keenan
Malpeque
Angela Keller-Herzog
Ottawa-Centre
Claire Kelly
Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe
Catharine Kendall
Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies
Valerie Kennedy
Edmonton Riverbend
Max Kennedy
Timmins—James Bay
Mackenzie Kerr
Cariboo—Prince George
Patrick Kerr
Lévis—Lotbinière
Safi Khan
Edmonton Griesbach
Rabaab Khehra
Surrey—Newton
John Kidder
Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon
David Kim-Cragg
Battlefords—Lloydminster
Amanda Kistindey
Don Valley West
Maia Knight
Ajax
Lucas Knill
Long Range Mountains
Signe Knutson
Calgary Skyview
Ichha Kohli
Richmond Hill
Georgia Kokotsis
Saint-Laurent
Milan Kona-Mancini
Lac-Saint-Louis
Racelle Kooy
Victoria
Stephen Kotze
Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston
Sarah Kraynick
Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River
Robert Kryszko
Acadie—Bathurst
Gordon Kubanek
Carleton
Amita Kuttner
Burnaby North—Seymour
Bridget Lacey
Foothills
Éric Laferrière
Berthier—Maskinongé
Casey Lalonde
Nickel Belt
Marty Lancaster
Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte
Darcie Lanthier
Charlottetown
Kristin Lauhn-Jensen
Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley
Jean-Michel Lavarenne
Ahuntsic-Cartierville
Joey Leckman
Rivière-du-Nord
Anthony Li
Lambton—Kent—Middlesex
Ben Linnick
Saint-Boniface—Saint-Vital
Roy Long
Markham—Stouffville
Jason Lopez
Hamilton Centre
Andrew MacGregor
Peterborough—Kawartha
Lil MacPherson
Dartmouth—Cole Harbour
Sari Madi
Laval—Les Îles
Dean Maher
Spadina—Fort York
Réjean Malette
Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle
Greg Malone
Avalon
Paul Manly
Nanaimo—Ladysmith
Sean Manners
Beaches—East York
Kelly Manweiler
Elmwood—Transcona
Ralph Martin
Wellington—Halton Hills
Brooke Martin
Haldimand—Norfolk
Travis Mason
St. Catharines
Elizabeth May
Saanich—Gulf Islands
Ann McAllister
Saint John—Rothesay
Geo McLean
Sault Ste. Marie
Ralph McLean
Churchill—Keewatinook Aski
Tara McMahon
Scarborough—Guildwood
Robert Mellalieu
Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola
Jency Mercier
LaSalle—Émard—Verdun
Judy Mergel
Souris—Moose Mountain
David Merner
Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke
Rowan Miller
Tobique—Mactaquac
Gord Miller
Parry Sound—Muskoka
Lisa Mintz
Pierrefonds—Dollard
Amanda Moddejonge
Thunder Bay—Rainy River
Samuel Moisan-Domm
Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles
Réjean Monette
Terrebonne
Robert D. Morais
Hochelaga
Mathieu Morin
Sherbrooke
Mike Morrice
Kitchener Centre
Lenore Morris
Yukon
James Morrison
Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia
Austin Mullins
Banff—Airdrie
Grad Murray
Edmonton Centre
Pierre Nantel
Longueuil—Saint-Hubert
Geordie Nelson
Battle River—Crowfoot
Oriana Ngabirano
Ottawa—Vanier
Brad Nickason
Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam
Jan Norris
Saskatoon—University
Bonnie North
Barrie—Innisfil
Caelum Nutbrown
Cloverdale—Langley City
Peter Nygaard
Peace River—Westlock
Sandra O'Connor
Niagara Falls
Natalie Odd
Calgary Confederation
Peter Ormond
Hamilton East—Stoney Creek
George Orr
North Vancouver
Sarah Palmer
Red Deer—Lacombe
Annamie Paul
Toronto Centre
Jackie Pearce
Edmonton West
Jean-Charles Pelland
Montarville
David Peters
St. John's East
Michelle Petersen
Orléans
Ian Pineau
Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke
Érica Poirier
Joliette
Josée Poirier Defoy
Hull—Aylmer
Casandra Poitras
Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne
Christina Porter
Mississauga—Malton
Valerie Powell
Simcoe North
Evan Price
Durham
Jennifer Purdy
Kanata—Carleton
Faiza R'Guiba
Vimy
Josh Rachlis
Thornhill
Sai Shanthanand Rajagopal
Winnipeg-North
Kirsi Ralko
Kenora
Randi Ramdeen
Scarborough—Agincourt
Jovannah Ramsden
Oshawa
Barry Randle
Central Nova
Ann Raney
King—Vaughan
Maha Rasheed
Mississauga East—Cooksville
Françoise Raunet
Richmond Centre
Rylan Reed
Kildonan—St. Paul
Kelsey Reichel
Bonavista—Burin—Trinity
Marco Reid
Calgary Signal Hill
Marc Reinarz
North Okanagan—Shuswap
Hugo Reinoso
Mississauga Centre
Laura Reinsborough
Beauséjour
Lorraine Rekmans
Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes
Sandra Riedo
Louis-Saint-Laurent
Jocelyn Rioux
Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques
Jo-Ann Roberts
Halifax
Cass Romyn
Sturgeon River—Parkland
Jean Rousseau
Compton—Stanstead
Douglas Roy
Nunavut
Laura Sanderson
Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan
Angelena Satdeo
Yellowhead
Micheal Sawyer
Skeena—Bulkley Valley
Mike Schmitz
Humber River—Black Creek
Les Schram
Ottawa South
Cameron Semple
Etobicoke Centre
Shawn Setyo
Saskatoon West
Andrea Shalay
Winnipeg Centre
Laura-Leah Shaw
Edmonton Manning
Collan Simmons
Perth—Wellington
Neil Sinclair
Saskatoon—Grasswood
Paul Slavchenko
Whitby
Peter Smith
Sarnia—Lambton
Taylor Stasila
Calgary Midnapore
David Stibbe
Ottawa West—Nepean
Cameron Stiff
Vaudreuil—Soulanges
Kate Storey
Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa
Alessandra Szilagyi
Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel
Evelyn Tanaka
Calgary Shepard
Dana Taylor
West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country
Lawrence Taylor
Vancouver Kingsway
Terry Teather
Niagara West
Shelley Termuende
Grande Prairie—Mackenzie
Tim Thompson
Fundy Royal
Pauline Thornham
Brampton Centre
Bill Tiessen
Brandon—Souris
Chris Tolley
Toronto—Danforth
Michael Tomaino
Niagara Centre
Bao Tran Le
Marc-Aurèle-Fortin
Thomas Trappenberg
South Shore—St. Margarets
Julie Tremblay
Mirabel
Cynthia Trentelman
Mississauga—Lakeshore
Hendrika Maria (Riny) Tuithof de Jonge
Bow River
Allison (Allie) Tulick
Calgary Heritage
Dan Turcotte
Don Valley East
David Turcotte
Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel
Katherine Turgeon
Shefford
David Urquhart
Hamilton Mountain
Marjorie Valiquette
Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation
Danielle Valiquette
Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound
Juan Vazquez
Papineau
Avery Velez
Scarborough North
Mark Vercouteren
Chatham—Kent—Leamington
Sharolyn Vettese
Willowdale
André Voyer
Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis
Gillian Walker
Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan
Kerri Wall
Prince Albert
Nicki Ward
York South—Weston
Stephnie Watson
Lethbridge
Sari Watson
Hastings—Lennox and Addington
Bryce Watts
Port Moody—Coquitlam
Brennan Wauters
Burnaby South
David Weber
Kitchener South—Hespeler
Nicholas Wendler
Huron—Bruce
John Werring
Surrey Centre
Jeff Wheeldon
Northumberland—Peterborough South
Byron White
Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame
Stacey Wiebe
Yorkton—Melville
Stefan Wiesen
Dufferin—Caledon
Christopher Williams
Markham—Thornhill
Gareth Williams
Burlington
Sean Wood
Courtenay—Alberni
Rebecca Wood
York Centre
Catriona Wright
Calgary Rocky Ridge
Geoff Wright
Vancouver Quadra
Kirsten Wright
Waterloo
Lynda Youde
Chicoutimi—Le Fjord
Judith Zaichkowsky
Vancouver South
Richard Zurawski
Halifax West